NBA Games odds and predictions
55 upcoming NBA Games matches have live prediction markets.
Next up: Bulls vs. Bucks, Fri, Oct 23. The market has it at Bulls 49% · Bucks 52%.
Strongest favourite on the list: Thunder, 84% to win against Clippers.
Odds as of 2026-10-23 11:50 UTC
Upcoming matches
Friday, October 23
- Bulls vs. Bucks20:00 UTC · 230 marketsBulls 49%Bucks 52%
- Raptors vs. Wizards23:00 UTC · 223 marketsRaptors 71%Wizards 30%
- Timberwolves vs. Magic23:00 UTC · 239 marketsTimberwolves 55%Magic 45%
- Knicks vs. Celtics23:00 UTC · 246 marketsKnicks 45%Celtics 55%
- Hawks vs. Hornets23:00 UTC · 233 marketsHawks 56%Hornets 44%
- Mavericks vs. Pacers23:00 UTC · 239 marketsMavericks 33%Pacers 68%
Saturday, October 24
- Pistons vs. Heat00:00 UTC · 242 marketsPistons 52%Heat 49%
- Pelicans vs. Jazz01:30 UTC · 224 marketsPelicans 47%Jazz 53%
- Rockets vs. Spurs01:30 UTC · 248 marketsRockets 36%Spurs 65%
- Trail Blazers vs. Kings02:00 UTC · 212 marketsTrail Blazers 76%Kings 25%
- Clippers vs. Lakers02:00 UTC · 239 marketsClippers 24%Lakers 77%
- Grizzlies vs. Warriors02:00 UTC · 190 marketsGrizzlies 43%Warriors 57%
- Heat vs. Hornets22:00 UTC · 7 marketsHeat 54%Hornets 46%
- Nets vs. Cavaliers23:30 UTC · 7 marketsNets 19%Cavaliers 82%
- Bucks vs. 76ers23:30 UTC · 7 marketsBucks 18%76ers 83%
Sunday, October 25
- Spurs vs. Mavericks00:00 UTC · 7 marketsSpurs 77%Mavericks 24%
- Wizards vs. Bulls00:00 UTC · 7 marketsWizards 50%Bulls 50%
- Rockets vs. Hawks00:30 UTC · 7 marketsRockets 53%Hawks 47%
- Pelicans vs. Nuggets01:00 UTC · 7 marketsPelicans 19%Nuggets 82%
- Warriors vs. Suns02:00 UTC · 7 marketsWarriors 37%Suns 64%
- Lakers vs. Jazz21:00 UTC · 7 marketsLakers 60%Jazz 40%
- Pacers vs. Nets22:00 UTC · 7 marketsPacers 69%Nets 31%
- Clippers vs. Thunder23:00 UTC · 7 marketsClippers 16%Thunder 84%
- Magic vs. Knicks23:00 UTC · 7 marketsMagic 29%Knicks 71%
- Raptors vs. Timberwolves23:00 UTC · 7 marketsRaptors 40%Timberwolves 61%
- Pistons vs. 76ers23:30 UTC · 7 marketsPistons 41%76ers 59%
Monday, October 26
- Grizzlies vs. Kings01:00 UTC · 7 marketsGrizzlies 50%Kings 51%
- Wizards vs. Hornets23:00 UTC · 32 marketsWizards 51%Hornets 49%
- Timberwolves vs. Cavaliers23:00 UTC · 7 marketsTimberwolves 52%Cavaliers 48%
- Bulls vs. Celtics23:30 UTC · 32 marketsBulls 19%Celtics 82%
- Mavericks vs. Heat23:30 UTC · 7 marketsMavericks 33%Heat 68%
Tuesday, October 27
- Suns vs. Thunder00:00 UTC · 7 marketsSuns 18%Thunder 82%
- Pacers vs. Bucks00:00 UTC · 7 marketsPacers 59%Bucks 42%
- Hawks vs. Rockets00:30 UTC · 7 marketsHawks 40%Rockets 61%
- Grizzlies vs. Jazz01:00 UTC · 7 marketsGrizzlies 46%Jazz 54%
- Warriors vs. Nuggets02:00 UTC · 7 marketsWarriors 30%Nuggets 70%
- Nets vs. Celtics23:30 UTC · 7 marketsNets 22%Celtics 78%
Wednesday, October 28
- Pistons vs. Knicks00:00 UTC · 7 marketsPistons 30%Knicks 70%
- Kings vs. Spurs00:00 UTC · 7 marketsKings 21%Spurs 80%
- Trail Blazers vs. Lakers03:00 UTC · 7 marketsTrail Blazers 43%Lakers 57%
- Wizards vs. Cavaliers23:00 UTC · 7 marketsWizards 24%Cavaliers 77%
- Heat vs. Hawks23:00 UTC · 7 marketsHeat 46%Hawks 54%
- Hornets vs. Pistons23:00 UTC · 7 marketsHornets 31%Pistons 69%
- 76ers vs. Pacers23:00 UTC · 7 markets76ers 65%Pacers 35%
- Magic vs. Raptors23:30 UTC · 7 marketsMagic 42%Raptors 58%
Thursday, October 29
- Nuggets vs. Pelicans00:00 UTC · 7 marketsNuggets 68%Pelicans 32%
- Rockets vs. Bucks00:00 UTC · 7 marketsRockets 71%Bucks 30%
- Knicks vs. Bulls00:00 UTC · 7 marketsKnicks 73%Bulls 27%
- Warriors vs. Timberwolves00:00 UTC · 7 marketsWarriors 25%Timberwolves 75%
- Spurs vs. Jazz01:00 UTC · 7 marketsSpurs 77%Jazz 24%
- Thunder vs. Mavericks01:30 UTC · 7 marketsThunder 80%Mavericks 20%
- Lakers vs. Clippers02:30 UTC · 7 marketsLakers 60%Clippers 40%
- Cavaliers vs. Hawks23:00 UTC · 7 marketsCavaliers 48%Hawks 53%
Questions about these odds
- How are the NBA Games odds on this page set?
- They are prices from Polymarket prediction markets, where people buy and sell shares in each outcome with real money. A price of 62¢ means the market puts that outcome at about 62%.
- How often are these odds updated?
- This page is refreshed through the day. Second-by-second prices are in the app.
- When is a NBA Games market settled?
- After the official result is published. Each market's rules, on its match page, say exactly what counts — for example whether extra time is included.
- Can I trade these markets?
- Yes. Open any match to take a position in the web app.