EFL Championship odds and predictions
36 upcoming EFL Championship matches have live prediction markets.
Next up: Bolton Wanderers FC vs. Middlesbrough FC, Fri, Oct 23. The market has it at Bolton Wanderers FC 18% · Draw 22% · Middlesbrough FC 62%.
Strongest favourite on the list: Wolverhampton Wanderers FC, 71% to win against Watford FC.
Odds as of 2026-10-22 22:44 UTC
Upcoming matches
Friday, October 23
Saturday, October 24
- Sheffield United FC vs. Derby County FC11:30 UTC · 49 marketsSheffield United FC 54%Draw 25%Derby County FC 22%
- Portsmouth FC vs. Millwall FC11:30 UTC · 49 marketsPortsmouth FC 39%Draw 28%Millwall FC 33%
- Charlton Athletic FC vs. Norwich City FC11:30 UTC · 49 marketsCharlton Athletic FC 30%Draw 28%Norwich City FC 43%
- Wolverhampton Wanderers FC vs. Watford FC14:00 UTC · 49 marketsWolverhampton Wanderers FC 71%Draw 19%Watford FC 11%
- Stoke City FC vs. Bristol City FC14:00 UTC · 49 marketsStoke City FC 42%Draw 28%Bristol City FC 31%
- Cardiff City FC vs. Birmingham City FC14:00 UTC · 49 marketsCardiff City FC 36%Draw 26%Birmingham City FC 41%
- Lincoln City FC vs. Burnley FC14:00 UTC · 49 marketsLincoln City FC 33%Draw 28%Burnley FC 41%
- Preston North End FC vs. West Bromwich Albion FC14:00 UTC · 49 marketsPreston North End FC 26%Draw 26%West Bromwich Albion FC 49%
- Blackburn Rovers FC vs. Wrexham AFC14:00 UTC · 49 marketsBlackburn Rovers FC 35%Draw 30%Wrexham AFC 36%
- West Ham United FC vs. Southampton FC14:00 UTC · 49 marketsWest Ham United FC 57%Draw 22%Southampton FC 21%
- Queens Park Rangers FC vs. Swansea City AFC14:00 UTC · 49 marketsQueens Park Rangers FC 39%Draw 28%Swansea City AFC 33%
Friday, October 30
Saturday, October 31
- Lincoln City FC vs. Birmingham City FC12:30 UTC · 49 marketsLincoln City FC 35%Draw 26%Birmingham City FC 41%
- Stoke City FC vs. Preston North End FC12:30 UTC · 49 marketsStoke City FC 57%Draw 22%Preston North End FC 21%
- Norwich City FC vs. Watford FC12:30 UTC · 49 marketsNorwich City FC 56%Draw 23%Watford FC 22%
- Millwall FC vs. Derby County FC15:00 UTC · 49 marketsMillwall FC 59%Draw 23%Derby County FC 20%
- Bolton Wanderers FC vs. Bristol City FC15:00 UTC · 49 marketsBolton Wanderers FC 38%Draw 28%Bristol City FC 36%
- Middlesbrough FC vs. Charlton Athletic FC15:00 UTC · 49 marketsMiddlesbrough FC 62%Draw 22%Charlton Athletic FC 18%
- Southampton FC vs. Queens Park Rangers FC15:00 UTC · 49 marketsSouthampton FC 61%Draw 23%Queens Park Rangers FC 19%
- West Ham United FC vs. West Bromwich Albion FC15:00 UTC · 49 marketsWest Ham United FC 69%Draw 19%West Bromwich Albion FC 15%
- Swansea City AFC vs. Blackburn Rovers FC15:00 UTC · 49 marketsSwansea City AFC 53%Draw 25%Blackburn Rovers FC 24%
- Burnley FC vs. Portsmouth FC15:00 UTC · 49 marketsBurnley FC 52%Draw 24%Portsmouth FC 26%
- Wolverhampton Wanderers FC vs. Cardiff City FC15:00 UTC · 49 marketsWolverhampton Wanderers FC 60%Draw 21%Cardiff City FC 20%
Tuesday, November 3
- Queens Park Rangers FC vs. Burnley FC19:45 UTC · 49 marketsQueens Park Rangers FC 42%Draw 26%Burnley FC 34%
- Blackburn Rovers FC vs. Stoke City FC19:45 UTC · 49 marketsBlackburn Rovers FC 47%Draw 26%Stoke City FC 28%
- Charlton Athletic FC vs. Bolton Wanderers FC19:45 UTC · 49 marketsCharlton Athletic FC 46%Draw 27%Bolton Wanderers FC 28%
- Derby County FC vs. Norwich City FC19:45 UTC · 49 marketsDerby County FC 38%Draw 26%Norwich City FC 38%
- Preston North End FC vs. Sheffield United FC19:45 UTC · 49 marketsPreston North End FC 30%Draw 26%Sheffield United FC 47%
- Portsmouth FC vs. Swansea City AFC19:45 UTC · 49 marketsPortsmouth FC 36%Draw 28%Swansea City AFC 38%
- Watford FC vs. Lincoln City FC19:45 UTC · 49 marketsWatford FC 38%Draw 28%Lincoln City FC 37%
- West Bromwich Albion FC vs. Southampton FC20:00 UTC · 49 marketsWest Bromwich Albion FC 32%Draw 27%Southampton FC 43%
- Birmingham City FC vs. Millwall FC20:00 UTC · 49 marketsBirmingham City FC 50%Draw 25%Millwall FC 27%
Wednesday, November 4
- Cardiff City FC vs. West Ham United FC19:45 UTC · 49 marketsCardiff City FC 22%Draw 23%West Ham United FC 56%
- Wrexham AFC vs. Middlesbrough FC19:45 UTC · 49 marketsWrexham AFC 39%Draw 26%Middlesbrough FC 37%
- Bristol City FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC20:00 UTC · 49 marketsBristol City FC 30%Draw 26%Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 46%
Questions about these odds
- How are the EFL Championship odds on this page set?
- They are prices from Polymarket prediction markets, where people buy and sell shares in each outcome with real money. A price of 62¢ means the market puts that outcome at about 62%.
- How often are these odds updated?
- This page is refreshed through the day. Second-by-second prices are in the app.
- When is a EFL Championship market settled?
- After the official result is published. Each market's rules, on its match page, say exactly what counts — for example whether extra time is included.
- Can I trade these markets?
- Yes. Open any match to take a position in the web app.